Skip to main content
Email Subscription

To sign up for email updates from Macomb County or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your email address. If you would like to subscribe for text alerts please select Text Updates in the drop-down menu.

Prosecuting Attorney
Peter J. Lucido

Directory

Prosecuting Attorney Peter J. Lucido
1 South Main
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Phone 586-469-5350
Email prosecutorlucido@macombgov.org

Department Contacts

Chief Assistant Donn Fresard 
Email donn.fresard@macombgov.org
Phone 586-469-7325

Chief of Circuit Court and Trials Sian Hengeveld
Email sian.hengeveld@macombgov.org
Phone 586-469-7301

Chief of Operations Todd Schmitz
Email todd.schmitz@macombgov.org
Phone 586-469-6453

Office Manager Angela Burke 
Email angela.burke@macombgov.org
Phone 586-469-5696

Circuit Court

Judge Biernat
Daniel Debruin 1st Chair 586-469-7302
Pamela Brown 2nd Chair 586-469-9855

Judge R. Caretti 
Anthony Sorentino 1st Chair 586-469-5323
Andrea Irons 2nd Chair 586-466-4126

Judge Druzinski 
Steve Fox 1st Chair 586-586-466-4115
Brian Fox 2nd Chair 586-469-7317

Judge Gatti
Anthony Servitto 1st Chair 586-469-6940
Brian Fox 2nd Chair 586-469-7317

Judge J. Faunce
Ronald Laszczak 1st Chair 586-469-7305
Richard Nelson 2nd Chair 586-469-5267

Judge J. Maceroni
Cory Newman 1st Chair 586-469-5268
Pamela Brown 2nd Chair 586-469-9855

Judge Sabaugh
Patrick Coletta 1st Chair 586-466-8722
Patrick Sierawski 586-469-7283

Judge E. Servitto
Evan Dasche 1st Chair 586-469-6638
Justin Pollard 2nd Chair 586-469-7307

Judge M. Servitto
Dena Keller 1st Chair 586-469-6917
Richard Nelson 2nd Chair 586-469-5267

Judge Toia
Carmen DeFranco 1st Chair 586-463-4157
Andrea Irons 2nd Chair 586-466-4126

Judge K. Viviano
Joshua VanLaan 1st Chair  586-469-7272
Justin Pollard 2nd Chair 586-469-7307

District Court

Chief Kumar Palepu 586-469-7274
Alternate Jacqueline Gartin 586-463-3485

Frederick Bartolomei 586-469-5690
Kathleen Beard 586-469-7327
William Cataldo 586-469-5362
Lisa Coyle 586-469-7955
Jurij Fedorak 586-469-7296
Jeremy Fisher 586-469-7279
Eric Flinn 586-469-7277
Linn Goetz 586-469-5735
Denise Hart 586-469-5654
Kelsey Heath 586-463-3851
Kyle Kole 586-469-7366
Joseph McCarthy 586-469-5415
David Portuesi 586-469-7284
Danielle Strace 586-469-5739
Jessica Stephens 586-469-5689

Animal Cruelty Unit

Jacqueline Gartin - 586-463-3485

Appeals And Paroles

Chief Josh Abbott 586-469-7767
Emil Semaan 586-469-5674
Aaron Hall 586-469-7293

Auto Theft Unit

Chief Jean Cloud
Phone 586-466-4127
Email jean.cloud@macombgov.org

 

Child Protection Unit

Chief: Molly Zappitell
Phone 586-469-7304 
Email: molly.zappitell@macombgov.org

Alternate:  Stephanie Stager
Phone 586-469-7291
Email: Stephanie.stager@macombgov.org

APA Alexandra Fedorak
Phone 586-469-7303
Email: Alexandra.fedorak@macombgov.org

APA Mark Laws
Phone 586-469-7367
Email mark.laws@macombgov.org

APA Lisa Lozen
Phone 586-469-6403
Email: lisa.lozen@macombgov.org

APA Elizabeth Rittenger
Phone 586-469-6631
Email: elizabeth.rittenger@macombgov.org

APA Colleen Worden
Phone 586-469-7285 
Email colleen.worden@macombgov.org

 

Domestic Violence Unit

Chief Victoria Policicchio 586-469-9854
Alternate Melissa Simmons 586-469-7308
Dan Chiamp-Litz 586-469-5593

Drug Unit

Chief Rebecca Kelley 586-469-6632
Alternate Dale VandeVrede 586-469-6454
Vincent Collura 586-469-7152

Environmental Unit

Chief Bruce Elsey 586-466-4114
Alternate Patrick Sierawski 586-469-7283

Forfeitures Unit

Chief Joshua Abbott 586-469-7767
Vincent Collura 586-469-7152

Hate Crimes

Chief Kumar Palepu 586-469-7274

Human Trafficking

Chief Kumar Palepu 586-469-7274
Alternate Patrick Sierawski 586-469-7283

Internet Crime Unit

Chief Bruce Elsey 586-466-4114
Alternate Patrick Sierawski 586-469-7283

Probate / Mental Health

Chief Aaron Hall 586-469-7293

Investigators Unit

Chief: Craig Keith - 586-469-7275
Greg Hill - 586-469-2325
Joe Duncan - 586-469-7298
Laura Manzella - 586-469-5688

Chief Pro. Investigator

Michael Torey - 586-469-6356
Terry Bogusz - 586-469-6639
James Hall - 586-469-5031
Jack LaTour - 586-469-5478

Juvenile Unit

Chief Tonya Goetz 586-469-6357
Alternate Jeffrey Plymale 586-469-7336
Marian Dwaihy-Briske 586-463-8156
Megan McKeon 586-469-7784
Christopher Urban 586-469-7374
Andres Villafane 586-469-5586

Senior Crimes And Consumer Protection

Chief Jeff Hall 586-469-7295
Alternate Evan Dasche 586-469-6638

Crime Victims Rights Unit

Chief Johanna Delp 586-469-7339
Tracee Anderson 586-463-3145
Kelly Cosgrove 586-469-3754
Heather Dickerson 586-463-3126
Tracy Gatto 586-469-5830
Kay McGuire 586-466-4112
Heather Mormon 586-463-3151
Karen Phillips 586-469-7341
Kelly Turri 586-469-7340
Michele Van Laan 586-469-5455
Becky Schaft 586-469-5693

Warrants And Extraditions Unit

Chief Gretchen Meisel 586-466-4124
Alternate John Paul Hunt 586-469-7286
Christopher Petrides 586-469-5665